PRINT ARTICLE

Print    Close This Window
Region 8 Outstanding Students and Educators
Trophy with confetti
Congratulations to the following students who were nominated for the R.A. Horn Outstanding Student Award.
 
Sydney Pamer
5th grade student, attends Barberton Elementary West
Austin Rayle
10th grade student, attends Crestwood High School
Cole Pastorius
12th grade student, attends Cuyahoga Falls High School
Emily Reischman
12th grade student, attends Cuyahoga Falls High School
Ian Kinaitis
12th grade student, attends Green High School
Alivia Ladwig
12th grade student, attends Green High School
Skylar Langham
12th grade student, attends Green High School
Stephanie Sams
10th grade student, attends Green High School
Justin Lord
5th grade student, attends Green Intermediate School
Alexander Talbott
6th grade student, attends Green Intermediate School
Vivien Hanmore
11th grade student, attends Kent Roosevelt High School
Mason Claridy
7th grade student, attends Stanton Middle School
 
Congratulations to the following educators who were nominated for the Franklin B. Walter Oustanding Educator Award.
 
Diana Kormokovich
Special Education Paraprofessional, Brunswick City School District
Lisa O’Connor
Speech and Language Pathologist, Brunswick City School District
Jessica Elseser
MD Teacher, grades K-4, Coventry Elementary School
Katherine Fougerrouse
MD Attendant, Coventry Elementary School
Marianne Johnson
Classroom Attendant, Coventry Elementary School
Melissa Ostrowski
Director of Pupil Services, Coventry Local School District
Megan Feaster
Intervention Specialist, Crestwood High School
Rachel Grabowski
Intervention Specialist, Crestwood High School
Jessica Michalic
Special Education Instructional Specialist, Cuyahoga Falls City School District

Kristi Harrelson, Intervention Specialist
Jenelle Dolph, Educational Aide
Amy Cambier, Educational Aide
Becky Bockstoce, Occupational Therapist
Tricia Talbott, Speech Pathologist
Scott Shank, Building Principal
Joya Mitchell, Director of Student Services
(Green) Greenwood Early Learning Center

Becky Moyseenko, Educational Assistant
Anna Reid, Educational Assistant
Christi Herr, Educational Assistant
(Kent) Longcoy Elementary School

Caitlin Davis, Intervention Specialist
Kanin Bailey, Intervention Specialist
Mary Lynn Mack, Occupational Therapist
(Summit Educational Service Center) Kids First/TOPS